This beautifully rich oil offers amazing benefits to the skin.
Our avocado oil is produced in Crete by cold pressing the flesh of the fruit. It is rich in texture with many beneficial properties for the skin face, body, and hair. It is ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Also used in aromatherapy as a diluting agent for essential oils (15–25 drops of essential oil / 100ml Avocado oil).
With an excellent source of antioxidants which help to maintain smooth and soft skin thanks to its essential fatty acids, minerals, and vitamins. It can be used directly on your skin and hair or can be mixed with your favorite beauty products.
- Ultra-Soothing: A lightweight and calming fluid that protects and hydrates the skin to leave it soft and hydrated.
- Anti-aging: Frequent use enhances collagen metabolism by improving skin elasticity.
- Wound Healing: Avocado oil can also help heal wounds and sores. Its dense composition covers and protects the wound by accelerating its healing. At the same time, its content of vitamins and fatty acids (linoleic acid, oleic acid and other monounsaturated fatty acids) accelerates wound healing.
- Treatment for skin problems (eczema & psoriasis): Thanks to the high content of vitamin E and D, it protects the skin and repairs damaged tissues. In addition, it has anti-inflammatory action that soothes irritated and dry skin.
PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL*. * From organic agriculture.
We always proudly